Is Goya Canilla Extra Fancy Long Grain Rice, 5 Pound Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Rice Enriched With Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid

Check Goya Canilla Extra Fancy Long Grain Rice, 5 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Canilla Extra Fancy Long Grain Rice, 5 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep