Is Goya Canilla Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Long Grain Rice Enriched With Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate) And Folic Acid.
Check Goya Canilla Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Canilla Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Goya Canilla Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteIGAAmazon
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


