Is Goya Capers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capers, Water, Salt And Acetic Acid.

Check Goya Capers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Capers is available at 2 retailers

VonsMariano's

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking