Is Goya Carnitas de Cerdo (Fully Cooked Seasoned Pieces of Pork) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Lard And Marinates (Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Starches And Natural Gums)

Check Goya Carnitas de Cerdo (Fully Cooked Seasoned Pieces of Pork) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Carnitas de Cerdo (Fully Cooked Seasoned Pieces of Pork) is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich