Is Goya Caserita Chicken Croquettes, 9.6 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN, BREADCRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OILS), SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, GRAIN VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CORN STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, CALCIUM SULFATE, DATEM, POTASSIUM IODATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENRICHMENT (VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SPICE COLORING, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SESAME SEEDS] BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OLEIN, PALM STEARIN), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), ONIONS, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN BASE (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TURMERIC, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SPICES), CORN FLOUR, CHICKEN FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, DRIED CHICKEN MEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEASONING (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CUMIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, SPICES), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Goya Caserita Chicken Croquettes, 9.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Caserita Chicken Croquettes, 9.6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Goya Caserita Chicken Croquettes, 9.6 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


