Is Goya Caserita Chicken Croquettes, 9.6 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN, BREADCRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OILS), SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, GRAIN VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CORN STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, CALCIUM SULFATE, DATEM, POTASSIUM IODATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENRICHMENT (VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SPICE COLORING, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SESAME SEEDS] BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OLEIN, PALM STEARIN), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), ONIONS, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN BASE (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TURMERIC, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SPICES), CORN FLOUR, CHICKEN FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, DRIED CHICKEN MEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEASONING (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CUMIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, SPICES), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Goya Caserita Chicken Croquettes, 9.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Caserita Chicken Croquettes, 9.6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Goya Caserita Chicken Croquettes, 9.6 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


