Is Goya Cheese Empanadas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzymes), Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Shortening (Palm Oil, Pure Vegetable Oil, Soybean and Cottonseed Oil), Salt
Check Goya Cheese Empanadas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Cheese Empanadas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Cheese Empanadas is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


