Is Goya Chick Peas, 15.5 oz (Pack of 24) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Salt And Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check Goya Chick Peas, 15.5 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Chick Peas, 15.5 oz (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Chick Peas, 15.5 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSide DishCooking


