Is Goya Chick Peas, Canned Vegetables, 29 oz Can Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Salt And Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Goya Chick Peas, Canned Vegetables, 29 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Chick Peas, Canned Vegetables, 29 oz Can is available at 8 retailers

AmazonMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish