Is Goya Chorizos, Reduced Sodium, Naturally Smoked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Paprika, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Rice Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Wine, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Extract Of Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Goya Chorizos, Reduced Sodium, Naturally Smoked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Chorizos, Reduced Sodium, Naturally Smoked is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DenseOilyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep