Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Goya Chunky Garlic & Cilantro Pasta Sauce, 25 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato, Corn Oil, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Bell Pepper, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Citric Acid, Cilantro Extractives, Soy Lecithin

Check Goya Chunky Garlic & Cilantro Pasta Sauce, 25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Chunky Garlic & Cilantro Pasta Sauce, 25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Goya Chunky Garlic & Cilantro Pasta Sauce, 25 oz | Spoonful