Is Goya Coconut Water with Pulp - 17.6 fl oz Can Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • young coconut pulp
  • coconuts
  • young coconut juice

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet coconut flavor with a watery base and soft, chewy pulp pieces; texture combines smoothness and tender bits. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a beverage, poured over ice, blended into smoothies, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviews note refreshing taste, convenient can, and some mixed opinions on pulp.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Young Coconut Juice (80%), Water, Sugar, Young Coconut Pulp, Citric Acid as Acidity Regulator, Potassium Metabisulfite as Preservative.

Check Goya Coconut Water with Pulp - 17.6 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Coconut Water with Pulp - 17.6 fl oz Can is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep