Is Goya Dark Kidney Red Beans - Low Sodium Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Kidney Beans, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta (For color retention).

Check Goya Dark Kidney Red Beans - Low Sodium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Dark Kidney Red Beans - Low Sodium is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoup Base