No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Goya Dulce De Leche Arroz Con Leche (Caramel Rice Pudding) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Rice, Brown Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Natural Flavors, Salt, Contains: Milk, Eggs

Check Goya Dulce De Leche Arroz Con Leche (Caramel Rice Pudding) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Goya Dulce De Leche Arroz Con Leche (Caramel Rice Pudding) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBreakfast
Vegan? Goya Dulce De Leche Arroz Con Leche (Caramel Rice Pudding) | Spoonful