Is Goya Extra Virgin Olive Oil First Cold Press 17 FL oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Goya Extra Virgin Olive Oil First Cold Press 17 FL oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Extra Virgin Olive Oil First Cold Press 17 FL oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep