Is Goya Flan Caramel Custard, 3 oz, 3 ct Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Eggs, Sugar, Vanilla Flavor, Sodium Benzoate
Check Goya Flan Caramel Custard, 3 oz, 3 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Flan Caramel Custard, 3 oz, 3 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Goya Flan Caramel Custard, 3 oz, 3 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


