Is Goya Flan Custard Spanish Style Golden Caramel Included Box - 5.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, dextrose, carrageenan, salt, silicon dioxide, natural and artificial vanilla flavor, artificial colors fd&c yellow 5 and fd&c yellow 6, caramel high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, water, natural flavor, caramelized sugar syrup, potassium sorbate (as )
Check Goya Flan Custard Spanish Style Golden Caramel Included Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Flan Custard Spanish Style Golden Caramel Included Box - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Goya Flan Custard Spanish Style Golden Caramel Included Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


