Is Goya Flan Custard Spanish Style Golden Caramel Included Box - 5.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, dextrose, carrageenan, salt, silicon dioxide, natural and artificial vanilla flavor, artificial colors fd&c yellow 5 and fd&c yellow 6, caramel high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, water, natural flavor, caramelized sugar syrup, potassium sorbate (as )

Check Goya Flan Custard Spanish Style Golden Caramel Included Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Goya Flan Custard Spanish Style Golden Caramel Included Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep