Is Goya Flavored Concentrate Ham Box - 1.41 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
The Goya Ham Flavored Concentrate is a popular seasoning among people due to its ease of use and taste. The product comes in a 141-ounce box. People particularly enjoy using it for dishes with ham and beans, as well as soups. Overall, the ham seasoning is well-regarded and known for its good taste.
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial ham flavor
artificial ham flavor
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Goya Ham Flavored Concentrate is a popular seasoning among people due to its ease of use and taste. The product comes in a 141-ounce box. People particularly enjoy using it for dishes with ham and beans, as well as soups. Overall, the ham seasoning is well-regarded and known for its good taste.
Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Ham Flavor, Flavor, Hydrolized Vegetable Protein, Silica (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Goya Flavored Concentrate Ham Box - 1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Flavored Concentrate Ham Box - 1.41 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Goya Flavored Concentrate Ham Box - 1.41 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


