Is Goya Foods Alpina Light Oatmeal Smoothie 6.7 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Oat Flour, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Artificial Flavor

Check Goya Foods Alpina Light Oatmeal Smoothie 6.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Foods Alpina Light Oatmeal Smoothie 6.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking