Is Goya Foods Ducal Refried Black Beans, 11-Ounce (Pack of 24) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BLACK BEANS, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER

Check Goya Foods Ducal Refried Black Beans, 11-Ounce (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Foods Ducal Refried Black Beans, 11-Ounce (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingCooking