Is Goya Foods Goya Pina Colada Mix, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Water, Coconut, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Diglycirides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum

Check Goya Foods Goya Pina Colada Mix, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Foods Goya Pina Colada Mix, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Drinking