Is Goya Fried Plantain Cups, 12 oz, 12 ct Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Soybean Oil, Contains Soy
Check Goya Fried Plantain Cups, 12 oz, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Fried Plantain Cups, 12 oz, 12 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Goya Fried Plantain Cups, 12 oz, 12 ct is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


