Is Goya Fried Plantains (Tostones) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Soybean Oil
Check Goya Fried Plantains (Tostones) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Fried Plantains (Tostones) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Where to buy
Goya Fried Plantains (Tostones) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


