Is Goya Frozen Platanos Maduros - 40oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ripe Plantains And Soybean Oil.

Check Goya Frozen Platanos Maduros - 40oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Frozen Platanos Maduros - 40oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Frozen

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal PrepCooking