Is Goya Fruit Nectar, Guava, 33.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich tropical guava flavor with a thick, smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly consumed chilled, blended into smoothies, mixed into cocktails, or used as a dessert topping. Customer reviews frequently mention authentic taste, pronounced sweetness, convenient bottle size, and consistent viscosity, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and packaging durability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Guava Puree, Liquid Invert Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid And Red 40

Check Goya Fruit Nectar, Guava, 33.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Fruit Nectar, Guava, 33.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie