Is Goya Fruit Nectar, Mango, 9.6 Fl Oz, 1 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mango Pulp, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Goya Fruit Nectar, Mango, 9.6 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Fruit Nectar, Mango, 9.6 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
Goya Fruit Nectar, Mango, 9.6 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


