Is Goya Garbanzos Chick Pea Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Salt And Disodiumedta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Goya Garbanzos Chick Pea Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Garbanzos Chick Pea Beans is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSoupMeal Prep