Is Goya Goya Barley, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Barley
Check Goya Goya Barley, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Goya Barley, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Goya Barley, 16 oz is available at 6 retailers
Whole FoodsShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupMeal Prep


