Is Goya Goya Cassava, 80 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava

Check Goya Goya Cassava, 80 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Goya Cassava, 80 oz is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish