Is Goya Goya Field Peas, 15 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Field Peas, Water, Green Snap Beans, Salt And Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention

Check Goya Goya Field Peas, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Goya Field Peas, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySweetMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep