Is Goya Goya Guava Paste, 21 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guava Pulp, Refined Sugar, Citric Acid, Pectin, Fd&C Red 3, Fd&C Red 40, Fd&C Yellow 6.

Check Goya Goya Guava Paste, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Goya Guava Paste, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichToppingSnacking