Is Goya Goya Recaito, 6 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Coriander, Dehydrated Onions, Green Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sweet Peppers, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Flour, Citric Acid, Oregano.
Check Goya Goya Recaito, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Goya Recaito, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Goya Recaito, 6 oz is available at 4 retailers
AmazonHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


