Is Goya Goya Recaito, 6 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coriander, Dehydrated Onions, Green Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sweet Peppers, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Flour, Citric Acid, Oregano.

Check Goya Goya Recaito, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Goya Recaito, 6 oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry
Oat Free? Goya Goya Recaito, 6 oz | Spoonful