Is Goya Goya Spaghetti, 16 oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina enriched with niacin
durum semolina enriched with niacin
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Semolina Enriched With Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid.
Check Goya Goya Spaghetti, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Goya Spaghetti, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Goya Spaghetti, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


