Is Goya Guava Paste Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Guava Pulp, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fd&C Red 40, Fd&C Yellow 6, And Fd&C Red 3.
Check Goya Guava Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Guava Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Guava Paste is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


