Is Goya Hearts of Palm, Whole, 14.1 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hearts Of Palm, Water, Citric Acid, Salt.

Check Goya Hearts of Palm, Whole, 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Hearts of Palm, Whole, 14.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladTopping