Is Goya Hot Sauce, Salsa Picante Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Louisiana Hot Peppers, Tabasco Peppers, Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Goya Hot Sauce, Salsa Picante against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich