Is Goya Iodized Salt - 26oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Salt, Sodium Silica Aluminate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide.
Check Goya Iodized Salt - 26oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Iodized Salt - 26oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Iodized Salt - 26oz is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingOn The Go


