Is Goya Lard - Refined Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared From Lard And Hydrogenated Lard, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid Added As
Check Goya Lard - Refined against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Lard - Refined in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Lard - Refined is available at 2 retailers
WegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Oil · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


