Is Goya Lentils Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lentils.
Check Goya Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Where to buy
Goya Lentils is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide DishMeal Prep


