Is Goya Lime Lightly Salted Plantain Chips - 5oz Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, crisp chips deliver a bright citrus tang and mild seasoning with a sturdy, snappy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, or paired with cheeses and salsas. Reviewers note consistent crunch and zesty flavor, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning or broken pieces in the package.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp chips deliver a bright citrus tang and mild seasoning with a sturdy, snappy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, or paired with cheeses and salsas. Reviewers note consistent crunch and zesty flavor, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning or broken pieces in the package.
Ingredients
Plantains, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cotton Seed Oil Or Sunflower Oil), Lime Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Sour Cream, (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk) Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Parsley)
Check Goya Lime Lightly Salted Plantain Chips - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Lime Lightly Salted Plantain Chips - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Goya Lime Lightly Salted Plantain Chips - 5oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


