Is Goya Mangu Mashed Plaintains, 10.5 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantain, Water, Margarine, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Cumin, Citric Acid, Onion, White Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat

Check Goya Mangu Mashed Plaintains, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Mangu Mashed Plaintains, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep