Is Goya Mangu Mashed Plaintains, 10.5 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantain, Water, Margarine, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Cumin, Citric Acid, Onion, White Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat

Check Goya Mangu Mashed Plaintains, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Mangu Mashed Plaintains, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep