Is Goya Manzanilla Spanish Olives, 6.75 oz (Pack of 24) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Pureed Pimiento, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate And Guar Gum
Check Goya Manzanilla Spanish Olives, 6.75 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Manzanilla Spanish Olives, 6.75 oz (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
Near East Spanish Rice Rice Pilaf Mix, 6.75 oz Cardboard Regular Box
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Where to buy
Goya Manzanilla Spanish Olives, 6.75 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


