Is Goya Mix Jambalaya Louisiana Style Original Box - 7 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iridium (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate) and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices and parsley), chile pepper, dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated green bell pepper, dehydrated onion, granulated garlic, cayenne pepper and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
Check Goya Mix Jambalaya Louisiana Style Original Box - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Mix Jambalaya Louisiana Style Original Box - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Goya Mix Jambalaya Louisiana Style Original Box - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


