Is Goya Mole Poblano Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASILLA PEPPERS, ANCHO PEPPERS, MULATO PEPPERS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS, SESAME SEED, CINNAMON, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), OIL, SALT, AND SPICES.

Check Goya Mole Poblano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Mole Poblano is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Goya Mole Poblano | Spoonful