Is Goya Natural Cut Frozen Okra - 16oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Okra

Check Goya Natural Cut Frozen Okra - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Natural Cut Frozen Okra - 16oz is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry