Is Goya Natural Long Grain Brown Rice Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Brown Rice

Check Goya Natural Long Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Natural Long Grain Brown Rice is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish