Is Goya Olives Reduced Sodium Manzanilla Jar - 6.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Salt And Lactic Acid
Check Goya Olives Reduced Sodium Manzanilla Jar - 6.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Olives Reduced Sodium Manzanilla Jar - 6.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Goya Olives Reduced Sodium Manzanilla Jar - 6.75 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


